Bill Hood Group
Menu
Cate Street Seafood 2020
Piggly Wiggly 2019
Thursday, October 29, 2020
Bill Hood Nissan 2019
Hammond Square Generic
AD 20 Farris Re-Election Desktop
AD 20 Farris Re-Election Desktop

Southeastern announces Spring 2020 grads

Posted: Wednesday, June 10, 2020 | Views: 1516

Southeastern announces Spring 2020 grads

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERS DEGREES ON 1,100

HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University virtually celebrated approximately 1,100 graduates Saturday, May 16, in advance of the still planned face-to-face commencement later this summer.
Southeastern celebrated approximately 1,100 graduates, including 380 men and 734 women, who were receiving 16 different degrees and representing 22 states and 19 countries.
Spring graduates will receive their diplomas in the mail.
Candidates for associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were honored. Students receiving degrees were:

Tangipahoa Parish:
Doctoral Degrees
Ponchatoula -- Dr. Tashawna N. Feast, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
Hammond -- Rashaan R. Albert, Integrated Science & Technology; Brooke L. Boggs, Health & Kinesiology; Hayley T. Brown, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Brittney L. Brumfield, Health & Kinesiology; Jordan E. Colona, Organizational Communication; Andrew J. Cowan,
Counseling; Alexandra N. Daniel, Health & Kinesiology; Lauren N. Daniel, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Erin E. Genovese, Biology (Non-Thesis); Autumn R. Hand, Business Administration; Amanda C. Jordan, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Shannon F. Jordan,
Educational Leadership; Erin R. Marchesseault, Health & Kinesiology; Andrea V. Mena Hirlemann, Business Administration; Cecilia M. Mercier Casaretto, Business Administration; Todd J. Primo, Applied Sociology; Luke D. Ratcliff, Music; J. Rees, Applied Sociology; Katelynn S. Ryals, Educational Leadership; Gina M. Schulte, Executive MBA; Rebecca B. Seale, Educational Leadership; William J. Siener, Business Administration; Gary R. Sims, Health & Kinesiology; Samantha M. Smith, Counseling; Aaron C. Sumner, Music; Riley J. Trisler, History; Krystal L. Waddell, Business Administration; Kasey D. Winder, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Husser -- Gregory M. Davis, Health & Kinesiology;

Independence -- Cassandra A. Anthony, Educational Leadership; Briana D. Dyson, Counseling;

Ponchatoula -- Kara H. Bourn, Special Education; Katie A. Burgess, Curriculum and Instruction; Aimee S. Hampton, Educational Leadership; Victoria R. Kinchen, Curriculum and Instruction; Melanie D. Marse, Educational Leadership; Kristin M. Ripley, Educational Leadership;

Tickfaw -- Cory D. Fulks, Psychology;

Bachelors Degrees
Amite -- Leah M. Cross, Kinesiology; Blake V. Henry, Industrial Technology; Reggie R. Holloway, Nursing; Terry L. Parker, Jr., Information Technology; Bransen J. Schwebel, Management; Christopher P. Shields, Psychology; Michael A. Smith II, Accounting; Baylee M. Smith, Political Science; Aubree E. Weldon, Art; Shyanne O. Wilson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

Hammond -- Meghan Adams, Supply Chain Management; Erin M. Ainsworth, Industrial Technology; Jeremy D. Amerson, Supply Chain Management; Bernadette N. Aucoin, English; Samantha Barrera, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Lundon P. Barrilleaux, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Antreon M. Bennett, Athletic Training; Utsav Bhattarai, Computer Science; Taylor A. Bice-Denicola, Psychology; Miranda C. Bickford, Kinesiology; Karley N. Bordelon, General Studies; Kirsten M. Bourgeois, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Raegan C. Bourgeois, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; William S. Caldwell, History; Marissa G. Canterbury, History; Haley B. Caruso, Management; Ashley D. Cauble, Psychology; Autumn N. Collins, Biological Sciences;
Also, Dylan J. Compton, Biological Sciences; Gabrielle M. Cox, Communication; Stevon W. Crooks, General Studies; Adrianna T. Dalton, Spanish; Tyler E. Dawsey, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Brooke L. Dawson, Nursing; Taylor A. Dawson, Marketing; Jeevan Devkota, Mathematics; Tanab Devkota, Finance; Aagya Dhakal, Accounting; John M. Fontenot, English; Avery C. Foster, General Studies; Jean M. Girdwood, Management; Shelby S. Gonlag, Art; Johnathan R. Griffin, Athletic Training; Jonas Grunditz, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Alyssa Z. Gutierrez, Sociology; Sarah E. Haltom, Nursing; Deijanee U. Handy, General Studies; Sherlitha Y. Hills, Management; Reaghan G. Ivey, Marketing; Byronesha A. Jackson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Aminat O. Jubril, Kinesiology; Kaytlin L. King, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jamie L. Kiral, Kinesiology; Birat Lamichhane, Computer Science;
Also, Emily G. Lapara-Hebert, English Education; Lindsay N. Lightfoot, Management; Anish Manandhar, Computer Science; Dillon R. Mancil, Criminal Justice; Nishma Maskey, Computer Science; Alexis L. May, Psychology; Max A. Mazik, Communication; Conor S. McGibboney, Physics; Mason M. Miller, Finance; ZIgian E. Miller, Communication; Avash Mishra, Computer Science; Jonah C. Mollere, General Studies; Chiranjeevee Ojha, Computer Science; Caroline E. Ott, Biological Sciences; Gregory C. Patton, General Studies; Rebecca N. Penn, Biological Sciences; Darian N. Perrin, Marketing; Keri M. Perrone, General Studies; Kyle Peña, Finance; Katie B. Rager, Nursing; Hannah O. Rehm, Nursing; Madeline A. Rey Bartels, Psychology; Sebastian Ribbeck, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;
Also, Michael T. Robinson, Criminal Justice; Crystal R. Rock, Family & Consumer Sciences; Dominick O. Ros, Supply Chain Management; Cody M. Saltaformaggio, Industrial Technology; Kaitlyn Sandlin, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jahmar R. Sexton, General Studies; Charley' J. Shaffer, General Studies; Kiran Shrestha, Mathematics; Pawan Shrestha, Biological Sciences; Rebecca Denise F. Shyrer, Management; Justin K. Simanek, General Studies; Tijana Simovic, General Studies; Brooklyn M. Starkey, Accounting; Alexia M. Stein, General Studies; Bikash Subedi, Computer Science; Sujit Subedi, Computer Science; Saugat Thapa, Computer Science;
Also, Niall S. Thomas, Management; Ajay Tiwari, Computer Science; Sijan Tiwari, Computer Science; Star A. Torregano, Management; Ainsley L. Townsend, Business Administration; Kaitlin B. Tuttle, Mid Sch Spec Ed M/MOD Grd 4-8; Laine V. Vicaro, Criminal Justice; Gio Von Czar Villania, Criminal Justice; Emily A. Waddell, Sport Management; Bradley E. Walch, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Phillip J. Weaver, Information Technology; Benjamin J. West, Industrial Technology; Taylor B. Westbrook, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Adrian A. Williams, General Studies; Christopher M. Williard, Management; Undrea L. Young-Fland, General Studies; Stephanie D. Zito, Biological Sciences;

Husser -- Lane H. Taillon, Industrial Technology;

Independence -- Ariane L. Adams, General Studies; Janasia J. Callahan, Psychology; Kellee M. Costa, Nursing; Jessica P. Greer, Family & Consumer Sciences; Berkley R. Martin, Criminal Justice; Michael S. Mason Jr, Industrial Technology; Benjamin McClain, Accounting; Chad D.
Moore, Information Technology; Jennifer R. Paille, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Garrett R. Pechon, Accounting; Ben V. Peco, Biological Sciences; Avelina Y. Rodgers, Biological Sciences; Anna M. Watkins, Psychology;

Kentwood -- Dawson T. Blalock, Management; Ami M. Brumfield, Athletic Training; Mary E. Graves, Marketing; Shelby D. Magee, Social Work; Christy L. Miller, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Thomas M. Tolar, General Studies; Natalie K. Wells, Nursing;

Loranger -- Tori A. Armstrong, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kassidy L. Braddy, Kinesiology; Zachary D. Kamm, Engineering Technology; Karen M. Laird, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Paige M. Porter, General Studies; Isabella J. Sanchez, Management; Brianna L. Thompson, Psychology; Alberto A. Valenzuela, Biological Sciences;

Ponchatoula -- Madison L. Amos, Finance; Blair F. Atkins, Family & Consumer Sciences; Corey A. Blow, Accounting; Danielle M. Bower, General Studies; Ashlyn D. Bridges, Social Work; Matthew M. Carter, Jr., Information Technology; Julia N. Castaneda, Health Systems Management; Carven A. Corbett, Computer Science; Jennah E. Duncan, Nursing; MaRanda M. Ernest, Nursing; Zackery A. Fortier, Computer Science; Odessa J. Foster-Smith, Family & Consumer Sciences; Thecie Nathalie Fotie, Nursing; Thomas A. Hailey, English; Kaitlyn N. Harrell, Accounting; Savannah L. Hays, Psychology; Coleden M. Heckmann, Kinesiology; Alyssa M. Hickey, General Studies; Kameron N. Jackson, Social Studies Education; Mason E. Jackson, Nursing; Mary A. Jambon, Sport Management; Courtney P. Jones, General Studies; Kayci Kenney, Psychology; Joshua J. Knox, Art; Ashlyn F. Mott, Political Science; Phuc D. Nguyen, Computer Science; Jonathan T. Pepperman, Business Administration; Dawson C. Pinion, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Yushequa A. Quinn, Social Work; Steven A. Samrow, Information Technology; Cheria Scaffidi, Art; Jacob M. Schmaltz, Health Sciences; Andrew N. Sherman, Biological Sciences; AnnMarie M. Smith, Business Administration; Sarah M. Swenson, Social Work; Amanda J. Swymn, Biological Sciences; Lily S. Tanner, Biological Sciences; Shakendra S. Thorn, General Studies; Lindsay C. Toole, General Studies; Ian J. Waller, General Studies; Kyle L. Wimberley, Business Administration;

Robert -- Ashton M. Brady, Health Education & Promotion; Kylene M. LeBlanc, Family & Consumer Sciences; Dwan P. Veillon, History;

Tickfaw -- Amy A. Arceneaux, Biological Sciences; Katelynn A. Bartholomew, Communication; Alayna D. Dansby, General Studies; Randi De La Cruz, Social Work; Tristin A. Disedare, Social Studies Education; Dominic A. Giavotella, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Brooke S. Guillot, Marketing; Michael T. Hogan, Biological Sciences; Shelbie L. Joiner, General Studies; Karlie N. McDonald, Marketing; Andria C. Nasset, General Studies; Heather M. Sarrazin, Psychology; Garrett R. Taylor, Kinesiology; Courtney A. Teska, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

LIVINGSTON PARISH
Masters Degrees
Albany -- Jordan R. Cunningham, Special Education;

Denham Springs -- Elliot A. Crosby, Integrated Science & Technology; Madison L. Guidry, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Anna A. Howington, English; Megan F. Lee, Health & Kinesiology; Stacey L. McLean, Special Education;

Livingston -- Sara T. Ballard, Curriculum and Instruction; Alex R. McMorris, Business Administration;

Springfield -- Tristian L. Owens, Counseling;

Walker -- Taylor Meades, Nursing; Bailee A. Owens, English; Jessica S. Taylor, Special Education; Garrett C. Voisin, Psychology;

Bachelors Degrees
Albany -- Keri D. Disedare, Music; Joshua P. Madere, Finance;

Denham Springs -- Becka Q. Albin, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Chase R. Albin, Management; Chad Alello, Criminal Justice; Lydia J. Alexander, General Studies; Chloe R. Alicea, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kassidy A. Alise, Social Work; Kaylan A. Arcediano, Psychology; Lauryn O. Bagley, Business Administration; Destiny M. Beane, Psychology; Conner Berthelot, Finance; Christian M. Beter, Sociology; Mackenzie M. Breaux, Criminal Justice; Sydney F. Breaux, Political Science; Colton A. Brown, Chemistry; Philip M. Brown, Accounting; Andrew P. Calmes, Management; Dalton J. Cambre, Biological Sciences; Benjamin T. Corkern, Criminal Justice; Jordan E. Deaton, Social Work; Brynne L. Dugas, Nursing; Mason A. Dugas, Industrial Technology; Emily C. Garafola, Accounting; Larsen L. Glover, Nursing; Nicole F. Grant, General Studies; Madison A. Gregoire, Kinesiology;
Also, Caitlin E. Griffin, English; Courtney R. Grigsby, Biological Sciences; Tyler B. Guillot, Criminal Justice; Ladijesh Harr, Health Systems Management; Austyn S. Hodge, Biological Sciences; Colton J. Hollier, Kinesiology; Haley D. Johnson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Megan E. Kerr, Nursing; Michael K. LaBarthe, English; Madeleine C. Landry, Management; Brice N. Larson, Mid Sch Spec Ed M/MOD Grd 4-8; Daniel C. Larson, Psychology; Morgan L. McClendon, Nursing; Casey M. Melerine, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Madison P. Mincey, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Tyler M. Morrison, Accounting; Katelyn A. Moss, Accounting; Candace M. Nall, Art; Olivia A. Nesom, History; John D. Nugent, Industrial Technology; Joshua C. Pace, Industrial Technology; Leslie Parrish, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Aaron T. Patterson, Art; Sarah R. Payne, Management; Christian W. Purpera, Industrial Technology; Andrew J. Rabalais, Accounting; Anniah P. Ranel, General Studies; Charles Rappold, Kinesiology; Madelyn L. Richardson, Family & Consumer Sciences; Shawn M. Riché, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; MaKayla C. Rodriquez, Finance; Michael Q. Ryals, Engineering Technology; Samuel J. Smith, Marketing; Abbie M. Stevenson, Music; Evangeline Still, Music; Steven P. Taff, Engineering Technology; Amanda D. Vallot, Business Administration; Nicole M. Walker, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Randi M. Waller, Biological Sciences; Ryan A. Williams, Health Systems Management; Robin A. Wilson, Art; Simon D. Zachary, History;

Holden -- Breanna M. Finnell, Biological Sciences; Hannah N. Roberts, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Chaix N. Sharp, Accounting;

Livingston -- Emma C. Duffy, Nursing; Heulette C. Fontenot, Management; Adam H. Howington, Management; Brandon T. Lundy, Information Technology; Lynsey H. McKinley, General Studies; Melissa N. Merritt, Family & Consumer Sciences; Destiny W. Sadler, Family & Consumer Sciences; Sarah N. Wilson, Marketing;

Maurepas -- Kathryn E. Etheridge, Psychology; Joshua L. Kling, Jr., Management; Karli R. Raffray, Marketing; Chaz N. Scivicque, Accounting; Brailie Younger, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

Springfield -- Keenan J. Austin, Biological Sciences; Blake A. Coburn, Nursing; Olivia G. Currie, Business Administration; Estrella A. Diaz, Nursing; Allie R. Dorsey, General Studies; Alexis N. Sparacello, Communication; Rachel L. Sullivan, Nursing;

Walker -- Brittany P. Bobzin, Social Work; Kailey R. Brown, Marketing; Kristen Burrick, Biological Sciences; Noah R. Danburg, Marketing; Catherine A. Darden, Health Systems Management; Mary L. David, Family & Consumer Sciences; Lauren E. Decoteau, Health Systems Management; Chandler M. Elvir, General Studies; Ally E. Howard, Business
Administration; Amber N. Howard, Psychology; Raeleigh E. Joshlin, Communication; Stephen Kerry II, General Studies; Reagan A. Lilak, Marketing; Ashley N. Mallett, Psychology; Savannah M. Normand, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jayla J. Notestine, Nursing; Tyler A. Page, English;

Watson -- Dillon W. Wang, General Studies;

SAINT TAMMANY PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
Abita Springs -- Eleanor B. Lomzenski, Nursing Practice DNP;

Bush -- Cassandra D. McElroy, Nursing Practice DNP;

Madisonville -- Tabitha A. Watkins, Nursing Practice DNP;

Slidell -- Gloria V. Peters, Nursing Practice DNP; Alicia R. Quirk, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
Covington -- Adrienne E. Brown, Counseling; Kayli A. Coleman, Psychology; Benjamin L. Dixon, Health & Kinesiology; Hannah M. Furlan, Counseling; Samantha D. Hood, Nursing; Brian P. Jakes, Executive MBA; Allison K. Laird, Special Education; Christopher J. Melton, Executive MBA; Christen S. Shea, Nursing; Laura K. Squires, Counseling; John N. Summers, Counseling; Blake M. Vullo, Applied Sociology;

Madisonville -- Christopher P. Bourque, Health & Kinesiology; Jaime M. Gelpi, Organizational Communication; Elisabeth L. Raynes, Counseling;

Mandeville -- Sidney M. Adams, Business Administration; Robyn Barrios, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Lauren R. Carbo, Nursing; Megan Z. Kim, Business Administration; Ian S. Mackenzie, Health & Kinesiology; Alden J. Morange III, Executive MBA;

Slidell -- Cindy A. Case-Brown, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Kathryn L. Durrett, Counseling; Lisa M. LaFerrara, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jade L. Ngo, English; Kimberly Pikes, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Samantha J. Toranto, Educational Leadership;

Sun -- Cynthia Louise F. Quigley, Executive MBA;

Bachelors Degrees
Abita Springs -- Gabrielle M. Billingsley, Management; Colin V. Buttone, Kinesiology; Samantha M. Day-Hoover, General Studies; Katherine A. Hernandez, Psychology; Benjamin M. Hewett, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Connor G. Isbell, Marketing; Tiffany L. Lewis, Engineering Technology; Shayla B. Shaw, Management; Russell L. Simmons, Marketing; Brittany N. Turner, Psychology;

Bush -- Joshua L. Calderone, Business Administration; Draven P. Collins, Kinesiology; Terrence D. Gordon, General Studies; Kyle Herrera, Management; Barbara J. Le, Nursing; Lawson J. Pisher, Management; Madeline K. Shelton, Kinesiology;

Covington -- Lonnie A. Borrouso, General Studies; Chad J. Breaux, Jr., Marketing; Alexis A. Chaisson, General Studies; Brooke L. Costanza, Health Systems Management; Brooke L. Deeks, Nursing; Joshua S. Dehler, Criminal Justice; David P. Dipol, Business Administration; Emma G.
Dupaquier, Management; Kelly A. Erp, Social Studies Education; Hannah C. Fersch, Biological Sciences; Victoria E. Foret, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Amber G. Garrard, Marketing; Joanna B. Gautreaux, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Maygan Gonzales, Accounting;
Brandon A. Gonzalez, General Studies; Amelie A. Gremillion, General Studies; Shane J. Guidry, Management; Alexis M. Hayes, Family & Consumer Sciences; Eric V. Homiak, Computer Science; Leslie M. Huffman, Criminal Justice; Dustin G. Hunt, Computer Science; Ashley
Johnston, Kinesiology; Randi L. King, General Studies; Grace E. Klein, Kinesiology; Shawn Kuntz, Engineering Technology; Antonio G. Lachin, Industrial Technology; Courtney A. Lachney, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Shana A. Lamy, General Studies; Shelby L. Langford, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Anna K. Leach, English Education;
Also, Alayna K. Lovell, General Studies; Tristan A. Maklary, Biological Sciences; Abigail K. Margavio, Spanish; Madison V. McEntee, Accounting; Kaitlyn M. Miller, Kinesiology; Micah B. Moore, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Abagail S. Nicaud, Family & Consumer Sciences; Leia E. O'Connell, Kinesiology; Tori L. Oestriecher, Nursing; Pablo P. Pena, Criminal Justice; John L. Picone, General Studies; Keaton G. Pierson, Mathematics; Stafford W. Primeaux, Chemistry; Caitlin G. Riviere, Family & Consumer Sciences; Hunter T. Rodwig, Biological Sciences; Shelby A. Rome, Business Administration; Madison C. Rooney, Social Work; Chloe S. Sicignano, Business Administration; Brittany Smith, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Julie A. St. Paul, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ty M. Timphony, Kinesiology; Katie N. Tyson, Biological Sciences; Daniel D. Vaccaro, Marketing; Eduardo Vargas, Business Administration; Lorraine C. Weiskopf, Communication; Taylor R. Windom, Marketing; Ashley M. Wolfe, Music; Mark T. Young, Art; Molly E. Ziegler, Psychology;

Folsom -- Grace A. Butzman, Communication; Teresa G. Caire, Kinesiology; Breanne N. Choate, Accounting; Christian J. Fortner, Biological Sciences; Kristin M. Krummel, Business Administration; Stephen J. Montelepre, General Studies; Alice M. Rainey, General Studies; Lindsey S. Saacks, Health Systems Management; Hailey A. Sellers, Business Administration; Emily O. Wainright, Marketing;

Lacombe -- Amanda M. Clark, Management; Nicole J. Laviolette, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Denver Y. Leyba, Mathematics; Katie G. Rylee, General Studies; Alexis M. Schultz, Biological Sciences; Hannah H. Snell, Family & Consumer Sciences; Chrystina L.
Villanueva-Galo, General Studies;

Madisonville -- Doreen S. Adams, Nursing; Isabella E. Bairnsfather, English; Lane R. Bertheaud, Accounting; Ashley K. Catanzaro, Nursing; Pedro M. Jimenez Antenucci, Chemistry; Abby E. Knight, Kinesiology; Kirsten T. LaMulle, Psychology; Preslee J. Lones, Business
Administration; Olivia E. Oalmann, Political Science; Alex J. Price, Psychology;

Mandeville -- Stephen J. Aguda, Jr., Management; Christina K. Ainsworth, Criminal Justice; Jordan A. Alfred, Communication; Aileen J. Alvarez, Management; Zachary J. Armand, Computer Science; Marietta Barnes, General Studies; Chynna A. Bartlett, Psychology; Grason S. Blau, Management; Riana L. Braselman, Social Work; Devin O. Casnave, General Studies; Elizabeth L. Clark, English Education; Robyn C. Collins, Criminal Justice; Alan D. Comardelle II, History; Connor J. DiMarco, Management; Janie S. Dick, Art; Kevin J. Drez, Jr., Music; Alexis M. Dudas, Psychology; Nicholas A. Ernst, Kinesiology; Wyatt P. Evans, Criminal Justice; Barron M. Ferguson, Marketing; Nicole L. Ferrara, Biological Sciences; Belinda Flores Shinshillas, Art; Ashley E. Folse, Psychology; Savannah N. Folse, Kinesiology; Nukimbria M. Frier, General Studies; Barbara J. Fritter, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Victoria D. Garcia, Family & Consumer Sciences; Charlotte K. Geisler, Accounting; Julianne R. Glotfelty, General Studies; Catalina D. Guillory, World Languages; Alainna D. Haddad, Finance; Christian J. Hansen, General Studies; Caleb V. Hooter, Biological Sciences; Dominic Iovenitti, Accounting;
Also, Leanne E. Jenkins, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Tyler W. Justo, General Studies; Elizabeth R. Langley, Music; Alexander P. Ledoux, English; Jeanne C. Levet, Criminal Justice; Mia C. Maniscalco, Art; Harrison L. Marcello, Biological Sciences; Morgan E. Marlbrough, Nursing; Vivian L. McCalman, Music; Kayli E. McLaughlin, Psychology; Katie L. Miceli, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Helen M. Minkin, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ashley S. Pigrenet, Management; Emily E. Ponseti, Psychology; Nicolas C. Richards, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Claire M. Roberts, Finance; Ryker W. Rowe, History; John C. Sartori, General Studies; Jenna C. Scholvin, General Studies; Madeline E. Snyder, Psychology; Cody A. Stafford, Criminal Justice; Emily A. Tickner, General Studies; Kelly E. Turner, Family & Consumer Sciences; Juliana K. Wellman, English; Derek M. Williams, Kinesiology; Jody L. Workman, Social Work; Gabrielle L. Ybarzabal, Communication;

Pearl River -- Andrew L. Failla, Jr., Business Administration; Alex T. Fournier, Industrial Technology; Brandon J. Fournier, Industrial Technology; Kasey J. Harris, Biological Sciences; Tyler E. Hymel, Health Sciences; Timothy K. Johnson, Art; Rachel N. Lesley, Business Administration; Alexis J. Melerine, Biological Sciences; Stacie L. Noto, Social Studies Education; Dylan K. Reeves, Psychology;

Slidell -- William D. Allen, Kinesiology; Rebekah J. Arriaza, Biological Sciences; Kaitlyn R. Bach, Marketing; Baylee A. Black, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Antonio J. Boies, Family & Consumer Sciences; Camille M. Brady, General Studies; Emma R. Brock, History; Jade Bushell, Finance; Devan W. Dale, Nursing; Christina H. Duffaut, Communication; Natalie L. Dupre, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Taylor M. Estain, Kinesiology; James J. Gillette, Art; Caitlyn E. Gonzalez, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Logan M. Graffia, Communication; Allison M. Gressaffa, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ava M. Guastella, Psychology; Bruce Harrison, Jr., Kinesiology; Brianna L. Henby, Family & Consumer Sciences; Claudia C. Holcomb, Kinesiology; Cali S. Hover, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; April M. Jones, Industrial Technology; Patrick J. Kelly, Biological Sciences; Kelsey E. LeBlanc, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Bailee L. Maillet, Management;
Also, Seth A. Malley, Biological Sciences; Breana N. McManus, General Studies; Benjamen D. Messina, Athletic Training; Michael E. Montgomery II, General Studies; Cheyenne R. Moore, Music; Jillian M. Murphy, Accounting; Haley M. Natal, Marketing; Kaelen E. Novak, Biological Sciences; Christian T. O'Brien, Accounting; Kyle G. Orleans, Communication; Andrew N. Parkin, Business Administration; Jonas P. Pedreira, Management; Walker T. Ray, Accounting; Anna M. Robinson, General Studies; Callie C. Sander, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Mackenzi L. Saucier, Criminal Justice; Jeremiah K. Shorts, Art; Alexandra R. Smith, Finance; Kayla E. Smith, Nursing; Steven W. Smith, Management; Ande L. Thomas, General Studies; Aria R. Toussaint, English; Breanna E. Trosclair, Psychology; Sarah E. Worchel, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

Associate Degrees
Madisonville -- Trent D. Grabert, Industrial Technology;

Mandeville -- Maygen E. Bonner, Industrial Technology; Austin A. Guinot, Industrial Technology;
Mack Law Firm: Dunn
Robbie Lee State Farm
AD Gasaway Re-Election 2020
Amite City Furniture 2019
Anytime Fitness Amite 2020