Bill Hood Group
Menu
Cate Street Seafood 2020
Piggly Wiggly 2019
Saturday, October 31, 2020
2019 Bill Hood Ford
AD Amwaste Hiring 2
Mack Law Firm: Sherman 2019
20 AD Colt Fore Prime Banner

SLU names 1,358 to Summer 2020 Honors List

Posted: Monday, August 10, 2020 | Views: 845

SLU names 1,358 to Summer 2020 Honors List

HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University has named 1,358 students to its honors list for the summer 2020 semester.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade point average. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.20 - 3.49 grade point average, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.00 - 3.19 grade point average. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least six credit hours and have no grade below a “C.”

Southeastern provides a website to view students receiving academic honors for the current semester and past semesters at http://www.southeastern.edu/admin/rec_reg/academic_honors/index.php .

Students named to the honors list are:

TANGIPAHOA PARISH
Amite -- (President’s List) Joshua Bozeman, April J. Coker, Mykala D. Foster, Lakentria S. Kaiser, Alyssa S. Kyzar, Tristen B. McGraw, Nikunj D. Patel, Jayla N. Robertson, Lori Robertson, Doreen A. Rolen, Creyuanna B. Ruffin, Leslie D. Scott, Danayla Singleton, Emily C.
Smith, Ariel L. Thomas, Allison Varnado, Raissa A. Yantis
(Dean’s List) William E. Brasher, Amanda G. Fekete, Abby Hartley
(Honor Roll) Taylor R. Hooper, Macy D. Lee, Jalyn Levias

Hammond -- (President’s List) Isaac Adeyemi-Berglund, Bobbi Amar, Cassidy R. Anderson, Jena Anderson, Raeuntraque Anderson, Laura Anthon, Heather R. Anthony, Bradley M. Anzalone, Alanna E. Arceneaux, Camille E. Bechac, Madison E. Boudreaux, Whitney M. Bourdier, Kristine Brown, Natalie B. Brown, Jacob Chenevert, George B. Childs, Jake D. Clayton, Maghan K. Coker, Melquesha Cook, Hannah O. Crapanzano, Christiane M. Davis, Sarah R. Davis, Cole A. Delatte, Jacob Deliberto, Justin Deliberto, Courtney S. Dibenedetto, Pape M. Diop, Gabrielle E. Dufrene, James R. Dyess, Stephanie Fernandez, Allie D. Ferrara, Ashlee R. Freese, Alexis Garcia, Lily C. Gayle, Jailen B. Handy, Khaled Harmoush, Ashlyn P. Harris, Ashley D. Hodges, Tyler Hudson, Matthew T. Hunter, Joshua C. Ippolito, Robert J. Johnston, Derington M. Ketchum, Samantha King, Kayla Kirby, Audrey C. Kreamer, Mary E. Lacara, Nolen J. Leblanc, Lucion Lee, Jadyn D. Linzy, Blake Luna, Mary E. Malbrough, Rebecca A. Mannino, Ashlynn Martell, De’Ette M. McCabe, Jan M. McGovern, Xander K. Miller, Emma Miranda, Victoria A. Mons, Darryl L. Munsch, Blake J. Paretti, Christopher Patti, Claire C. Perilloux, Chelsea L. Petho, Savannah R. Piner, Shavez J. Pinestraw, Madeline L. Pistorius, Holden Pitre, Abigail C. Potrament, Blaine M. Prestenbach, Brittney N. Rabalais, Adelina Ramirez, Jacob B. Romero, Kacie M. Rose, Mcauley Sandage, Aleigh M. Sanders, Katherine W. Schepker, Kayla Schroeder-Kessler, Sabina Sitaula, Cailynn L. Smith, Tina Tate, Cameron Tharpe, Brooke N. Thompson, Cilicia Thornton, Aleesha S. Vallare, Alexis A. Verberne, Lojuanda P. Weary, Kayla A. Wheat, Collin Whitcombe, Madeline A. Wright, Dylan Yates, David P. Zapchenk
(Dean’s List) Rian Brown, Asia Campbell, Alejandra Cruz, Erin N. Doughty, Avery J. Ferrara, Janine A. Hatcher, Jamira Patterson, Katelyn Seghers, Alicia M. Sparks, Grace Taffaro, Julean M. Walters, Megan Wilson
(Honor Roll) Megan Anderson, Kelsey M. Bittola, Morgan Bonck, Gwenllian Brown, Damiya D. Brumfield, Kacie Cammack, Alexander Dalton, Endia Dawson, Oretha S. Francis, Janette A. Hatcher, Breonne Haynes, Omar A. Herrera, Preston S. Hughes, Kailee L. Jallans, Kaleigh L. Jones, Alaina E. Klerk, Covina M. Lee, Willie T. London, Chelsea Mark, Azriel Marshall, Mikayla M. McCutchan, Isabella R. Mollega, Jeanne Oltmann, Sara E. Richardson, Jayla N. Ruffin, Kathleen L. Schiffman, Amelia M. Scott, Jemimah A. Smith, Tianna Smith, Kristine M. Stubbs, Taylor D. Thies, Dyrianne A. Tuckerson, Zoye’ C. Williams

Husser -- (President’s List) Safarie Autin, Rachel R. Chism
(Honor Roll) Renee Vernon

Independence -- (President’s List) Courtney M. Booth, Leigh C. Calmes, Kayla Cason, Nathaly G. Castro, Bryson Cialona, William N. Dopp, Lexie M. Gregory, Amber Lock, Abrielle Ochsner, Breanna Taylor, Roman Vilardo, Lagracia A. Washington
(Honor Roll) Emma C. Beckers, Mikayla S. Campbell, Josue Castillo, Kelly Costanza, Brad P. Gersch, Destiny E. Hardy
Kentwood -- (President’s List) Adrienne Cox, Marlena S. Hartman, Salony Sehgal, Ashley M. Sifuentes, Yulet Silva, Kallie A. Simeon
(Dean’s List) Courtney M. Barze, Zsane’ R. Wicker
(Honor Roll) Ambria L. Cook, Danielle Wilford

Loranger -- (President’s List) Shayla N. Chaisson, Cherokee N. Collins, Stephanie M. Fos, Caroline L. Giron, Cameron Guzzardo, Trevor Hartupee, Ricky J. Lips, Alexis R. Lirette, Leah Peevy, Emma Pinion, Robert Straughan, Kaitlin H. Thomas, Kaylyn M. Treadway
(Dean’s List) Garrett Schexnayder
(Honor Roll) Kyleigh Genco, Coryn A. Smith

Natalbany -- (President’s List) Katherine St. Amand

Ponchatoula -- (President’s List) Logan P. Armantrout, Kevin Ashby, Jacob A. Badeau, Hannah C. Baham, Paige E. Bankston, Karen I. Beall, Dy’Maun M. Bierria, Chad Boh, Emilee N. Brewer, Jordan E. Burdett, Abigail Cashio, Stephanie L. Cole, Brenan A. Dominguez, Britney P. Donaldson, Meredith K. Drude, Kayla Dupuy, Rachel K. Fanning, Lindsey E. Ferina, Sarah M. Freeman, Callie E. Fulmer, Claudia R. Gatlin, Amanda E. Hamilton, Hannah B. Henderson, Beau Hodges, Haley A. Holcombe, Hunter Hollie, Tomyjah D. Joseph, Kailey M. King, Megan R. King, Tonya P. Kinler, Lucas M. Laborde, Dontirehnay Leblanc, Bailey D. Levine, Andrea N. Lovell, Cassidy A. Michel, Brett J. Monistere, Bailey N. Morgan, Amber A. Mulkey, Kaitlin A. Nave, Terry L. Palmer, Alexa N. Pizzolato, Niyah E. Reid, John B. Rogers, Thomas J. Russell, Daniel J. Thomas, Charlotte Walker, Graham Wolf, Calvin M. Wood
(Dean’s List) Ashley Brewer, Alli Carter, Deanna M. Corber, Tatiana Dale, Bethany R. Dufrene, Nicolle E. Dunnaway, Amanda Graves, Alyssa R. Henderson, Jackline N. Mukenya, Claire Traylor, Regi D. White, Jonathan W. Williams
(Honor Roll) Courtney B. Balisteri, Matthew L. Barattini, Rebekah D. Bass, Elizabeth Byrd, Stephen M. Cangelosi, Shaunasi N. James, Elena L. Mate, Adriana M. Michel, Cade E. Newsom, Kaitlyn E. Newsom, Leanne M. Nicholas, Emily J. Noe, Gwendolyn R. Rivere, Shea E. Specht, Katherine E. Stansbury, Jacqueline D. Wingo

Robert -- (President’s List) Macie R. Eady, Claire E. Leblanc
(Honor Roll) Doni M. Cruse, Lindsey L. Vinyard

Roseland -- (President’s List) Emilee G. Edwards, Joann L. Sims
(Dean’s List) Brandy E. Hickman Terrebonne

Tickfaw -- (President’s List) Abraham J. Chance, Jakob I. Chance, Maxwell Kimmons, Adrian R. Rojas, Cora S. Strong
(Dean’s List) Richard S. McKinney, Kyla M. Williams
(Honor Roll) Danielle E. Benton, Cherish F. Harrison, Kyle J. King

LIVINGSTON PARISH
Albany -- (President’s List) Tyler Bates, Kathryn R. Cornett, Bailee K. Gardiner, Dylan L. Glascock, Austin M. Hampton, Vincent L. Hart, Aidan M. Higginbotham, Robert G. O’Neal, Lauren L. Owens, Cody D. Sanders
(Dean’s List) Jonathan B. Barksdale, Chancie L. Perry
(Honor Roll) Britt Harris

Denham Springs -- (President’s List) Ashlyn C. Aidt, Trent M. Allen, Ainsley N. Archer, Heath Arnold, Angelica Beard, Camille E. Berthelot, McCoy V. Berthelot, Mason P. Bonura, Hailey Bonvillain, Danielle D. Branum, Gabrielle C. Brown, Haley L. Brown, Victoria S. Burr, Jami L. Bush, Rylie A. Butler, Merrisa Chapman, Amber L. Charbonnet, Anna E. Cobb, Paige N. Coleman, Julia K. Davis, Chance J. Dixon, Alexis R. Duplessis, Brooke D. Dupuy, Clarisa L. Findley, Blair D. Fontenot, Landon P. Fuentes, Jack M. Gauthier, Lauren E. Ginn, Natalie S. Gunter, Holland Hardison, Brooke D. Harris, Faith Henry, Craig J. Hodges, Fallon M. Hutchinson, Andrea Idong, Francesca Inzina, Robyn R. Kent, Kaitlyn M. Lambert, Jessica A. Latchem, Emma R. Leblanc, Delayne E. Lee, Jordyn A. Louque, Peyton A. Manotas, Alexis J. Martin, Seth P. Martin, Diana L. McMenis, Reina D. McLemore, Brittney Meek, Austin J. Menier, Morgan L. Messina, Melodee Miller, Shelby Myers, Kelcie L. Overheim, Breland N. Paline, Chloe L. Pepper, Kayla M. Perault, Pierce S. Rainey, Raphineas G. Riley Jr, Sydney A. Roberts, Rhett T. Rosevear, Rebecca Rushing, Rachel M. Scardina, Zoie R. Sedberry, Laura A. Settoon, Robert L. Stanley, Mason E. Swain, Caroline Taylor, LeAnna N. Toups, Karleigh E. Villneuve, Rori J. Waguespack, Alexander P. Waller, Robin C. White
(Dean’s List) Keli L. Berry, Aimee K. Dardeau, Brody J. Falcon, Michael A. Fitzgerald, Baileigh R. Futch, Kaitlyn R. Matranga, Kishan Patel, Jessica Poole
(Honor Roll) Genesis A. Aguilar, Alyssa L. Bolton, Reece W. Coleman, Jessica M. Cowart, Keely D. Davis, Kasia N. Ellis, Madison K. Gros, Hunter Guitreau, Jacob B. Hardison, Patrick A. Holwager, Clarissa D. Howell, Laurel Junda, Payton L. Morehead, Allisha P. Ramirez, Mandy N. Seale, Austin B. Shirley, Maeghan E. Staley

French Settlement -- (President’s List) Jacey W. Rawls

Holden -- (President’s List) Evan M. Folks, Dylan M. Grantham, Tyler J. Hasson, Shanna G. Lopushansky, Victoria P. Richardson, Melanie Stevens, Leah N. Warner
(Dean’s List) Courtney L. Edwards, Averey N. Rost
(Honor Roll) Damien D. Richardson

Livingston -- (President’s List) Sara J. Cavalier, Cassidy Charpentier, Jamie L. Davis, Ashton B. Gill, Kailey N. Hixson, Sydney D. McCreary, Jessica Methvien, Natalie A. Pekins, Savannah N. Powell, Kamryn E. Spears, Jerica D. Waller, Trace White, Grace L. Wolfe
(Dean’s List) Kelly N. Guitreau
(Honor Roll) Gabrielle A. Belleau, Derek Kimble, Brandon R. Martin

Maurepas -- (Dean’s List) Christian L. Vicknair
(Honor Roll) Emma L. Austin, Kaylin N. Poirrier, Kayla R. Yarborough

Springfield -- (President’s List) Lanell G. Crowell, Samantha B. Downey, Carley A. Miller, Kaitlyn A. Orgeron, Samantha Sanders
(Honor Roll) Austin D. Harris, Bryce I. Johnson

Walker -- (President’s List) Abril G. Alello, Jade N. Blackmon, Taylor E. Braun, Hannah L. Bridevaux, Easton P. Cifreo, Madison R. Fournet, Bailey R. Gautreaux, Alexia B. Griffiths, Mckenzi B. Grimes, Shawn N. Guercio, Jody Guidry, Elizabeth Hill, Lydia Hunter, Mason Z. Inman, Geddy A. Langlois, Morgan M. Machen, Christopher D. McKey, Madison L. Rushing, Maegan M. Singleton, Alyssa M. Travis, Rissa P. Webb-Simmons
(Dean’s List) Allyson G. Holder, Abigail S. Kimble, Hilton McGaughey
(Honor Roll) Austin Credeur, Kyle A. Guidry, Charles L. Langlois, Cullen B. Lawton, Kaitlyn Summers, Madeline C. Waddell
Watson -- (President’s List) Jordan M. Tate

SAINT TAMMANY PARISH
Abita Springs -- (President’s List) Dillon Ball, Peyton M. Grace, Jacob P. Hughes, Alexa C. Incandela, Eula D. Mitchell, Missi Moore, Bailey M. Mulkey, Alyssa Riley, Andrew R. Simmons, Charity Spears
(Honor Roll) Alexandra E. Anderson, Joshua T. Manuel, Lacy Marchand

Bush -- (President’s List) Jessie E. Gaspard, Emily E. Hudson, Robert Lee
(Dean’s List) Shayna M. Cothern, Alexandra L. Dupre’, Alissa Long
(Honor Roll) Abby L. Mayfield

Covington -- (President’s List) Brandon J. Akkawi, Whitney U. Baham, Emily Baker, Morgan L. Bates, Nathan J. Bethel, Abigail R. Blackmon, Andrew B. Booth, Caroline M. Branch, Jeanne Breaux, Brock Brewster, Margaret R. Campos, Jason Clancy, Erica R. Compagno, Jade G. Cooper, Emily G. Cox, Madeline Daussat, Benjamin J. Diggs, Olivia Dimacco, Sarah C. Dimarco, Jessica B. Farno, Olivia J. Fried, Kelsey G. Fussell, Gabriella G. Gondolfi, Christopher P. Gonzales, Jason A. Graziano, Patricia F. Greer, Justine A. Gregoire, Celeste M. Guidry, Julia E. Hanzo, Lexie A. Hebert, Jacob S. Held, Ashley B. Hovey, Kiley Hovey, Veronica E. Husak, Alex Jee, Olivia K. Joanos, Austin R. Lambertson, Caroline M. Landry, Paige E. Laurent, Allie Lawrence, Nathan J. Levatino, Connor Lockhart, Jillian S. Martin, Kelly L. McCormick, Kyle McLaughlin, Oscar E. Mendoza, Lauren R. Pace, Garrett M. Pertuit, Samantha Ponseti, Bri Poston, Brooke K. Proctor, Demi F. Reilly, Brandon B. Robicheaux, Nicholas W. Roy, Alexis M. Ruiz, William B. Sadler, Kaleb A. Sandino, Kateland N. Slade, Storm L. Sturgis, Jackson L. Sullivan, Kylie L. Topey, Jeremy Waters
(Dean’s List) Khamri A. Alexander, Nathan T. Arceneaux, Eve Breaux, Kasey T. Breaux, Sierra Crear, Zachary N. Dorcey, Lauren Giessinger, Stormy L. Kohler, Justin D. Moreno, Gabriel Morse, Carlos R. Urbina, Katie M. Wood
(Honor Roll) Caitlin E. Canning, William H. Celestine, Kayla Day, Grace Gipson, Jamie E. Lee, Mia Migliore, Donna Montgomery, Mary E. Picone, Sean P. Sturgis, Seth L. Sullivan, Austin Trigs, Gabrielle C. Trosclair, Bethany M. Warden, Cristen R. Williams

Folsom -- (President’s List) Thomas Boudreaux, Carly P. Caballero, Jonah J. Gervais, Kurtus W. Lamb, Sonni L. Oswald, Matthew W. Rolf
(Honor Roll) Caroline R. Fussell, Fallon N. Horton, Amelia G. McCann

Lacombe -- (President’s List) Summer J. Batiste, Kenneth D. Dayberry, Taylor G. Nettle, Francesca G. Reyes, Kathryn Sullivan
(Dean’s List) Mary K. Mistretta, Lisa Pate
(Honor Roll) Jalyn Beckendorf, Jacob Duvernay, Allison R. Soileau

Madisonville -- (President’s List) Trent Breland, Amber L. Cathcart, Kaitlyn N. Doyle, Rebecca L. Dragg, Susan Evans, James B. Fink Jr, Karenna E. Grieco, Kaitlyn M. Hughes, Cody Huyghues Despointes, Megan Isolani, Emily E. Jones, Rachel Mancuso, Paige Ogle, Jenna N. Pecot, Cara E. Rubins, Amelia C. Standridge, Aaron Vicknair, Ramsay J. Wild, Emma H. Willman
(Dean’s List) Katelyn P. Clements
(Honor Roll) Mackenzie P. Fletcher, Eugenio Guarino, Jessica Pittman, Justin M. Wendt

Mandeville -- (President’s List) Sydney Allen, Gabrielle A. Anderson, Kelsey Andre, Marissa J. Atwell, Stanley Audsley, Kathryn E. Broussard, Kyle D. Buettner, Robert D. Burbank, Emily N. Carpenter, Matthew Chaney-Martinez, Chloe Charbonnet, Madeline Clouatre, Camryn Cox, Alison Dalton, Becky S. Difulco, Brianna M. Dobson, Sarah A. Dobson, Dominique Dolese, Alexis K. Drobner, Grace J. Evans, Tyler Feece, Kayla N. Gill, Alexis M. Herty, Elizabeth M. Hulse, Brian M. Huynh, Stephanie P. Jaeger, Alyssa A. Joliboix, Ashleigh Keelen, Nicole Kieff, James W. Kinchen, Corey L. Laddin, Brian Lark, Alexandra Lawlor, Madeleine E. Levet, Karen Lodato, Emily E. Mathews, Christopher McNeil, Emma Mier, Margaret Oalman, Stephanie P. Phan, Kaitlyn E. Ponceti, Caroline R. Ponseti, Colin Quinlan, Caroline R. Redman, Zachary Redman, Jessie Rhodes, Christopher Robinson, Emma I. Santiago, Michael Scanlon, Christopher J. Sherlock, Madeline E. Snyder, Amber S. Strain, Jennifer C. Theriot, Palmer G. Thomas III, Mykelle T. Thomas, Haleigh Trauth, Victoria Trox, Kayleigh E. Tutt, Callie E. Varnado, Jillian M. Weddle, Audrey B. Wilkins, Collin B. Wilkins, Enoch C. Wilson
(Dean’s List) Ruhullah O. Ashiru, Garrett M. Barnes, Tanner R. Bemis-Henry, Jaime E. Colon, William D. Dugan, Nathan A. Hovis, Grant Marcello
(Honor Roll) Mishal S. Al-Juraid, Julia Barnes, Sarah E. Bellah, Walter Castillo, Madeline Gjenero, Jourdan S. Kamalo Landry, Nina A. Lewis, Austin J. Marquette, Hope M. Mejia, Christopher T. Oalman, Kylie N. Pierce, Miles Rivault, Karina Rodriguez, Jordan A. St.Philip

Pearl River -- (President’s List) Alyssa N. Ardeneaux, Nicholas J. Howell, Lauryn R. Jeffrey, Shannon L. Leitz, Jana M. Little, Daniel J. Seither, Holley Smith, Ashley M. Walker
(Dean’s List) Jessica Bohannon, Chandler P. Moore, Victoria E. Santana
(Honor Roll) Hailey Martin

Slidell -- (President’s List) William Allen, Nasrin M. Atta, Heather Beach, Christopher Black, Sharon A. Cambas, Bryce D. Carruthers, Kimberly M. Cox, Jade A. Culotta, Allison R. D’Antoni, Victoria Debarbieris, Arianne J. Dillon, Jeremy R. Dupree, Hailey R. Farmer, Adam C. Fino, Colby Ford, Mckenzie Fugate, Marissa A. Garfias, Ani S. Gonzales, Vanessa L. Hernandez, Kaylan A. Jones, Brittney L. Kubik, Karl Lynch, Kayla D. Mallet, Rebecca Marr, Nicole E. Marshall, Mason R. McLaney, Kaylee E. McLaughlin, Brooke A. McNeilly, Connor T. Melerine, Tiera L. Morris, Jillian M. Murphy, Alfred J. Nicholas, Michelle Oddo, Thomas C. Organ, Sue H. Perez, Clayton Perrier, Calynn M. Rehage, Julia L. Reiter, Katilynn N. Ryan, Brit E. Schneider, Eden C. Scully, Evan S. Smith, Abby L. Songy, Tasha E. Torregano, Victoria T. Tran, William Troupe, Lizel M. Varnado, Faith M. Wolverton
(Dean’s List) Tiara D. Archie, Courtney Evans, Breanna Freeman, Jacob W. Kennedy, Irene G. Mervich, Reed J. Simoneaux
(Honor Roll) Brittany Byers, Katherine E. Cognevich, Monica A. Copping, Damon S. Cousin, Cynthia A. Crowell, Jared V. Dicarlo, Caitlin C. Epperson, Allyson Erminger, Maria A. Leonard, Daniel Louque, Anastassia Marr, Ian P. McManus, Brittany A. Thomas, Jaide K. Thompson, Caroline M. Toups, Alex R. Vaillancourt
Mack Law Firm: Sherman 2019
Hammond Memorial Design 2019
20 AD TPSO LEO District Tax
Amite City Furniture 2019
Anytime Fitness Amite 2020